Open d’Australie Hommes

– 2013 Novak DJOKOVIC (SER) bat Andy MURRAY (ENG) 6-7 (2), 7-6 (3), 6-3, 6-2
– 2012 Novak DJOKOVIC (SER) bat Rafael NADAL (ESP) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2, 6-7 (5), 7-5
– 2011 Novak DJOKOVIC (SER) bat Andy MURRAY (ENG) 6-4, 6-2, 6-3
– 2010 Roger FEDERER (SUI) bat Andy MURRAY (ENG) 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (11)
– 2009 Rafael NADAL (ESP) bat Roger FEDERER(SUI) 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (3), 3-6, 6-2
– 2008 Novak DJOKOVIC (SER) bat Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6 (2)
– 2007 R.Federer (SUI) bat F.Gonzalez (CHI) 7-6(2), 6-4, 6-4
– 2006 R.Federer (SUI) bat M.Baghdatis (CHY) 5-7, 7-5, 6-0, 6-2
– 2005 M.Safin (RUS) b. L.Hewitt 1-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
– 2004 R. Federer (SUI) b. M.Safin (RUS) 7-6 6-4 6-2
– 2003 A. Agassi (USA) b. R. Schuettler (GER) 6-2 6-2 6-1
– 2002 T. Johansson (SWE) b. M. Safin (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
– 2001 A. Agassi (USA) b. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-4 6-2 6-2
– 2000 A. Agassi (USA) b. Y. Kafelnikov (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
– 1999 Y. Kafelnikov (RUS) b. T. Enqvist (SWE) 4-6 6-0 6-3 7-6
– 1998 P. Korda (CZE) b. M. Rios (CHI) 6-2 6-2 6-2
– 1997 P. Sampras (USA) b. C. Moya (ESP) 6-2 6-3 6-3
– 1996 B. Becker (GER) b. M. Chang (USA) 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-2
– 1995 Andre Agassi (USA) b. P. Sampras (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6 6-4
– 1994 P. Sampras (USA) b. Todd Martin (USA) 7-6 6-4 6-4
– 1993 J.Courier (USA) b. S. Edberg (SWE) 6-2 6-1 2-6 7-5
– 1992 J. Courier (USA) b. S. Edberg (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
– 1991 Boris Becker (GER) b. I. Lendl (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
– 1990 I. Lendl (CZE) b. S.Edberg (SWE) 4-6 7-6 5-2 retired
– 1989 I. Lendl (CZE) b. M.Mecir (CZE) 6-2 6-2 6-2
– 1988 M. Wilander (SWE) b. P. Cash 6-3 6-7 3-6 6-1 8-6
– 1987 S. Edberg (SWE) b. P.Cash 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
– 1986 Pas de tournoi
– 1985 S. Edberg (SWE) b. M. Wilander (SWE) 6-4 6-3 6-3
– 1984 M.Wilander (SWE) b. K.Curren (RSA) 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-2
– 1983 M. Wilander (SWE) b. I. Lendl (CZE) 6-1 6-4 6-4
– 1982 J. Kriek (RSA) b. S. Denton (USA) 6-3 6-3 6-2
– 1981 J. Kriek (RSA) b. S. Denton (USA) 6-2 7-6 6-7 6-4
– 1980 B. Teacher (USA) b. K.Warwick 7-5 7-6 6-3
– 1979 G. Vilas (ARG) b. J.Sadri (USA) 7-6 6-3 6-2
– 1978 G. Vilas (ARG) b. J. Marks 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
– 1977 (déc) V. Gerulaitis (USA) b. J. Lloyd (GBR) 6-3 7-6 5-7 3-6 6-2
– 1977 (janv) Roscoe Tanner (USA) b. Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-3 6-3 6-3
– 1976 Mark Edmondson b. John Newcombe 6-7 6-3 7-6 6-1
– 1975 John Newcombe b. Jimmy Connors (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-5
– 1974 Jimmy Connors (USA) b. Phil Dent 7-6 6-4 4-6 6-3
– 1973 John Newcombe b. Onny Parun (NZL) 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-1
– 1972 Ken Rosewall b. Mal Anderson 7-6 6-3 7-5
– 1971 Ken Rosewall b. Arthur Ashe (USA) 6-1 7-5 6-3
– 1970 Arthur Ashe (USA) b. Dick Crealy 6-4 9-7 6-2
– 1969 Rod Laver b. Andres Gimeno (ESP) 6-3 6-4 7-5
– 1968 Bill Bowrey b. Juan Gisbert (ESP) 7-5 2-6 9-7 6-4
– 1967 Roy Emerson b. Arthur Ashe (USA) 6-4 6-1 6-4
– 1966 Roy Emerson b. Arthur Ashe (USA) 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-3
– 1965 Roy Emerson b. Fred Stolle 7-9 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-1
– 1964 Roy Emerson b. Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4 6-2
– 1963 Roy Emerson b. Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 6-1
– 1962 Rod Laver b. Roy Emerson 8-6 0-6 6-4 6-4
– 1961 Roy Emerson b. Rod Laver 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
– 1960 Rod Laver b. Neale Fraser 5-7 3-6 6-3 8-6 8-6
– 1959 Alex Olmedo (USA) b. Neale Fraser 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
– 1958 Ashley Cooper b. Mal Anderson 7-5 6-3 6-4
– 1957 Ashley Cooper b. Neale Fraser 6-3 9-11 6-4 6-2
– 1956 Lew Hoad b. Ken Rosewall 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5
– 1955 Ken Rosewall b. Lew Hoad 9-7 6-4 6-4
– 1954 Mervyn Rose b. Rex Hartwig 6-2 0-6 6-4 6-2
– 1953 Ken Rosewall b. Mervyn Rose 6-0 6-3 6-4
– 1952 Ken McGregor b. Frank Sedgman 7-5 12-10 2-6 6-2
– 1951 Dick Savitt (USA) b. Ken McGregor 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-1
– 1950 Frank Sedgman b. Ken McGregor 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-1
– 1949 Frank Sedgman b. J. Bromwich 6-3 6-2 6-2
– 1948 Adrian Quist b. J. Bromwich 6-4 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
– 1947 Dinny Pails b. J. Bromwich 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 8-6
– 1946 John Bromwich b. Dinny Pails 5-7 6-3 7-5 3-6 6-2
– 1941-5 Pas de tournoi
– 1940 Adrian Quist b. Jack Crawford 6-3 6-1 6-2
– 1939 John Bromwich b. Adrian Quist 6-4 6-1 6-3
– 1938 Donald Budge (USA) b. John Bromwich 6-4 6-2 6-1
– 1937 Vivian McGrath b. John Bromwich 6-3 1-6 6-0 2-6 6-1
– 1936 Adrian Quist b. Jack Crawford 6-2 6-3 4-6 3-6 9-7
– 1935 Jack Crawford b. Fred Perry (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
– 1934 Fred Perry (GBR) b. Jack Crawford 6-3 7-5 6-1
– 1933 Jack Crawford b. Keith Gledhill 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
– 1932 Jack Crawford b. Harry Hopman 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
– 1931 Jack Crawford b. Harry Hopman 6-2 6-2 2-6 6-1
– 1930 Edgar Moon b Harry Hopman 6-3 6-1 6-3
– 1929 John Gregory (GBR) b Richard Schlesinger 6-2 6-2 5-7 7-5
– 1928 Jean Borotra (FRA) b R.Cummings 6-4 6-1 4-6 5-7 6-3
– 1927 Gerald Patterson b John Hawkes 3-6 6-4 3-6 18-16 6-3
– 1926 John Hawkes b. Jim Willard 6-1 6-3 6-1
– 1925 J. Anderson b. Gerald Patterson 11-9 2-6 6-2 6-3
– 1924 J. Anderson b. Richard Schlesinger 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
– 1923 Pat O’HaraWood b. C. St. John 6-1 6-1 6-3
– 1922 James Anderson b. Gerald Patterson 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-2
– 1921 Rhys Gemmell b. A. Hedeman 7-5 6-1 6-4
– 1920 Pat O’Hara Wood b. Ron Thomas 6-3 6-4 6-8 6-1 6-3
– 1919 Algernon Kingscote (GBR) b. E. Pockley 6-4 6-0 6-3
– 1916-18 Pas de tournoi
– 1915 Gordon Lowe (GBR) b. Horace Rice 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
– 1914 Arthur O’Hara Wood b. Gerald Patterson 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-1
– 1913 Ernie Parker b. Harry Parker 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
– 1912 James Parke (GBR) b. Alfred Beamish 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-1 7-5
– 1911 Norman Brookes b. Horace Rice 6-1 6-2 6-3
– 1910 Rodney Heath b. Horace Rice 6-4 6-3 6-2
– 1909 Tony Wilding (NZL) b. Ernie Parker 6-1 7-5 6-2
– 1908 Fred Alexander (USA) b. Alfred Dunlop 3-6 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
– 1907 Horace Rice b. Harry Parker 6-3 6-4 6-4
– 1906 Tony Wilding (NZL) b. Harry Parker 6-0 6-4 6-4
– 1905 Rodney Heath b. A. Curtis 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4

Pas de nationalité pour les Australiens