FA Cup (Coupe d’Angleterre)

-2006 Liverpool – West Ham 3-3 (Tab 3-1)
-2005 Arsenal – Manchester United 0-0 (Tab 5-4)
-2004 Manchester United – Millwall FC 3-0
-2003 Arsenal FC – Southampton 1-0
-2002 Arsenal FC – Chelsea FC 2-0
-2001 Liverpool FC – Arsenal FC 2-1
-2000 Chelsea FC – Aston Villa FC 1-0
-1999 Manchester United – Newcastle United 2-0
-1998 Arsenal FC – Newcastle United 2-0
-1997 Chelsea FC – Middlesbrough 2-0
-1996 Manchester United -Liverpool FC 1-0
-1995 Everton FC – Manchester United 1-0
-1994 Manchester United – Chelsea FC 4-0
-1993 Arsenal FC – Sheffield W 1-1 puis 2-1
-1992 Liverpool FC – Sunderland FC 2-0
-1991 Tottenham Hotspurs – Nottingham Forest 2-1
-1990 Manchester United – Crystal Palace 3-3 puis 1-1
-1989 Liverpool FC – Everton FC 3-2
-1988 Wimbledon FC – Liverpool FC 1-0
-1987 Coventry FC – Tottenham Hotspours 3-2
-1986 Liverpool FC – Everton FC 3-1
-1985 Manchester United – Everton FC 1-0
-1984 Everton FC – Watford FC 2-0
-1983 Manchester United – Brighton 2-2 puis 4-0
-1982 Tottenham Hotspurs – Queens Park Rangers 1-1 puis 1-0
-1981 Tottenham Hotspurs – Manchester City 1-1 puis 3-2
-1980 West Ham United – Arsenal FC 1-0
-1979 Arsenal FC – Manchester United 3-2
-1978 Ipswich Town FC – Arsenal FC 1-0
-1977 Manchester United – Liverpool FC 2-1
-1976 Southampton FC – Manchester United 1-0
-1975 West Ham United – Fulham FC 2-0
-1974 Liverpool FC – Newcastle United 3-0
-1973 Sunderland FC – Leeds United 1-0
-1972 Leeds United – Arsenal FC 1-0
-1971 Arsenal FC – Liverpool FC 2-1
-1970 Chelsea FC – Leeds United 2-2 puis 2-1
-1969 Manchester City – Leicester City 1-0
-1968 West Bromwich – Albion Everton FC 1-0
-1967 Tottenham FC – Chelsea FC 2-1
-1966 Everton FC – Sheffield W 3-2
-1965 Liverpool FC – Leeds United 2-1
-1964 West Ham United – Preston North End 3-2
-1963 Manchester United – Leicester City 3-1
-1962 Tottenham Hotspurs – Burnley FC 3-1
-1961 Tottenham Hotspurs – Leicester City 2-0
-1960 Wolverhampton Wand. – Blackburn Rovers 3-0
-1959 Nottingham Forest – Luton Town 2-1
-1958 Bolton Wanderers – Manchester United 2-0
-1957 Aston Villa FC – Manchester United 2-1
-1956 Manchester City – Birmingham City 3-1
-1955 Newcastle United – Manchester City 3-1
-1954 West Bromwich Albion – Preston North End 3-2
-1953 Blackpool – Bolton Wanderers 4-3
-1952 Newcastle United – Arsenal FC 1-0
-1951 Newcastle United – Blackpool 2-0
-1950 Arsenal FC – Liverpool FC 2-0
-1949 Wolverhampton Wand. – Leicester City 3-1
-1948 Manchester United – Blackpool 4-2
-1947 Charlton Athletic – Burnley FC 1-0
-1946 Derby County – Charlton Athletic 4-1
-1939 Portsmouth – Wolverhampton Wand. 4-1
-1938 Preston North End – Huddersfield Town 1-0
-1937 Sunderland FC – Preston North End 3-1
-1936 Arsenal FC – Sheffield United 1-0
-1935 Sheffield W West – Bromwich Albion 4-2
-1934 Manchester City – Portsmouth 2-1
-1933 Everton FC – Manchester City 3-0
-1932 Newcastle United – Arsenal FC 2-1
-1931 West Bromwich – Albion Birmingham City 2-1
-1930 Arsenal FC – Huddersfield Town 2-0
-1929 Bolton Wanderers – Portsmouth 2-0
-1928 Blackburn Rovers- Huddersfield Town 3-1
-1927 Cardiff City – Arsenal FC 1-0
-1926 Bolton Wanderers – Manchester City 1-0
-1925 Sheffield United – Cardiff City 1-0
-1924 Newcastle United – Aston Villa FC 2-0
-1923 Bolton Wanderers – West Hamp United 2-0
-1922 Huddersfield Town – Preston North End 1-0
-1921 Tottenham FC – Wolverhampton Wand. 1-0
-1920 Aston Villa FC – Huddersfield Town 1-0
-1915 Sheffield United – Chelsea FC 3-0
-1914 Burnley FC – Liverpool FC 1-0
-1913 Aston Villa FC – Sunderland FC 1-0
-1912 Barnsley – West Bromwich Albion 0-0 puis 1-0
-1911 Bradford City – Newcastle United 0-0 puis 1-0
-1910 Newcastle United – Barnsley FC 1-1 puis 2-0
-1909 Manchester United – Bristol City 1-0
-1908 Wolverhampton Wand. – Newcastle United 3-1
-1907 Sheffield W – Everton FC 2-1
-1906 Everton FC – Newcastle United 1-0
-1905 Aston Villa FC – Newcastle United 2-0
-1904 Manchester City – Bolton Wanderers 1-0
-1903 Bury – Derby County 6-0
-1902 Sheffield United – Southampton FC 1-1 puis 2-1
-1901 Tottenham Hotspurs – Sheffield United 2-2 puis 3-1
-1900 Bury – Southampton FC 4-0
-1899 Sheffield United – Derby County 4-1
-1898 Nottingham Forest – Derby County 3-1
-1897 Aston Villa FC – Everton FC 3-2
-1896 Sheffield W – Wolverhampton Wand. 2-1
-1895 Aston Villa FC – West Bromwich 1-0
-1894 Notts County – Bolton Wanderers 4-1
-1893 Wolverhampton Wand. – Everton FC 1-0
-1892 West Bromwich Albion – Aston Villa FC 3-0
-1891 Blackburn Rovers – Notts County 3-1
-1890 Blackburn Rovers – Sheffield W 6-1
-1889 Preston North End – Wolverhampton Wand. 3-0
-1888 West Bromwich Albion – Preston North End 2-1
-1887 Aston Villa FC – West Bromwich Albion 2-0
-1886 Blackburn Rovers – West Bromwich Albion 0-0 puis 2-0
-1885 Blackburn Rovers – Queens Park Glasgow 2-0
-1884 Blackburn Rovers – Queens Park Glasgow 2-1
-1883 Blackburn Olympic – Old Etonians 2-1
-1882 Old Etonians – Blacburn Rovers 1-0
-1881 Old Carthusians – Old Etonians 3-0
-1880 Clapham Rovers – Oxford University 1-0
-1879 Old Etonians – Clapham Rovers 1-0
-1878 Wanderers – Royal Engineers 3-1
-1877 Wanderers – Oxford University 2-1
-1876 Wanderers – Old Etonians 1-1 puis 3-0
-1875 Royal Engineers – Old Etonians 1-1 puis 2-0
-1874 Oxford University – Royal Engineers 2-0
-1873 Wanderers – Oxford University 2-0
-1872 Wanderers – Royal Engineers 1-0