Championnats du monde de pétanque sénior

Edition Année Lieu Vainqueur Joueurs
45ème 2010 Izmir (Turquie) France LACROIX – SUCHAUD – LE BOURSICAUD – GRANDET
44ème 2008 Dakar (Sénégal) France LACROIX – SUCHAUD – LE BOURSICAUD – GRANDET
43ème 2007 Pattaya (Thaïlande) France LACROIX – SUCHAUD – LE BOURSICAUD – GRANDET
42ème 2006 Grenoble France LOY – CHAGNEAU – MILEI – DUBREUIL
41ème 2005 Bruxelles (Belgique) France CORTES – SUCHAUD – LAMOUR – LACROIX
40ème 2004 Grenoble France HUREAU, LEBOURSICAUD – LOY – ROCHER
39ème 2003 Genève France LACROIX – QUINTAIS – SIROT – SUCHAUD
38ème 2002 Grenoble France LACROIX – QUINTAIS – SIROT – SUCHAUD
37ème 2001 Monaco France LACROIX – QUINTAIS – SIROT – SUCHAUD
36ème 2000 Faro (Portugal) Belgique HEMON – LOZANO – VAN CAMPENHOUT – WEIBEL
35ème 1999 La Réunion Madagascar ANDRIATSEHENO – OUKABAY – RANDRIANANDRASANA
34ème 1998 Maspalomas (Espagne) France BRIAND – CHOUPAY – FAZZINO – QUINTAIS
33ème 1997 Montpellier Tunisie LAKILI – LAKILI – LAKHAL
32ème 1996 Essen (Allemagne) France LE DANTEC – QUINTAIS – SUCHAUD
31ème 1995 Bruxelles (Belgique) France LE DANTEC – QUINTAIS – SUCHAUD
30ème 1994 Clermond Ferrand France BIDEAU – CHOUPAY – LOY
29ème 1993 Tchang Mai (Thailande) France QUINTAIS – SCHATZ – SIMOES
28ème 1992 Aoste (Italie) France FAZZINO – FOYOT – MONARD
27ème 1991 Les Escaldes (Andorre) France QUINTAIS – SCHATZ – SIMOES
26ème 1990 Monaco Maroc ALAOUI – LAOUIJA – MOUFID
25ème 1989 Pineda del Mar (Espag.) France CHOUPAY – FAZZINO – VOISIN
24ème 1988 Genes (Italie) France CHOUPAY – FAZZINO – VOISIN
23ème 1987 Boumerdes (Algérie) Maroc ALAOUI – ESSAFRI – HAMMOUCHEN
22ème 1986 Epinal Tunisie JENDOUBI – LAKILI – LAKILI
21ème 1985 Casablanca (Maroc) France BIDEAU – CHOUPAY – LOPEZE
20ème 1984 Rotterdam (Pays Bas) Maroc ALAOUI – ESSAFRI – KOUIDER
19ème 1983 Tunis (Tunisie) Tunisie BEN HMIDA – FERJANI – JABEUR
18ème 1982 Genève (Suisse) Monaco BANDOLI – CLAPIER – CORNUTELLO
17ème 1981 Gand (Belgique) Belgique BERG – HEMON – HEMON
16ème 1980 Nevers Suisse CAMELIQUE – FRANZIN – SAVIO
15ème 1979 Southampton (Gr. Bretagne) Italie FERRO – NAPOLITANO – SERANDO
14ème 1978 Mons (Belgique) Italie FERRO – NAPOLITANO – SERANDO
13ème 1977 Luxembourg France CALENZO – LUCHESI – ROUVIERE
12ème 1976 Monaco France CALENZO – LUCHESI – ROUVIERE
11ème 1975 Québec (Canada) Italie CAROLI – PAU – SERANDO
10ème 1974 Alicante (Espagne) France GARCIA – KOKOYAN – MORALES
9ème 1973 Casablanca (Maroc) Suisse BALDO – HARAZ – VUIGNIER
8ème 1972 Genève (Suisse) France LEBEAU – MATTEI – PAON
7ème 1971 Nice Espagne CARDENAL – PEREZ – VLLALVA
  1970 Non disputé
  1969 Non disputé
  1968 Non disputé
  1967 Non disputé
6ème 1966 Palma de Majorque (Espagne) Suisse EVEQUOZ – FERRAUD – THELIER
5ème 1965 Madrid (Espagne) Suisse EVEQUOZ – FERRAUD – THELIER
4ème 1964 Genève (Suisse) Algérie FARAH – GOURAH – SENNIA
3ème 1963 Casablanca (Maroc) France DE SOUZA – MARAVAL – MARCOU
  1962 Non disputé
2ème 1961 Cannes France DE SOUZA – MARAVAL – MARCOU
  1960 Non disputé
1ère 1959 Spa (Belgique) France DE SOUZA – MARAVAL – MARCOU